login | register

WSC Review and Schedule Archive - Academic Year 1993/1994

Previous term: 1992/1993 Summer Term | Next term: 1993/1994 Spring Term
Current Schedule

Schedule Archive of Available Terms

Go to archived schedule: or search the reviews

1993/1994 Autumn Term

Screenings in Lecture Theatre 3 (Science Concourse)

WeekSundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
(3rd Oct)
Die Hard (70mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
Accidental Hero (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
A River Runs Through it (35mm)
(19:30)
Hoffa (35mm)
(19:30)
Night of the Living Dead (35mm)
(19:30)
Basic Instinct (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
 
2
(10th Oct)
Groundhog Day (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
Groundhog Day (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
Leon the Pig Farmer (35mm)
(19:30)
Lorenzos Oil (35mm)
(19:30)
Soft Top Hard Shoulder (35mm)
(19:30)
Body of Evidence (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
 
3
(17th Oct)
Bram Stoker's Dracula (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
Bram Stoker's Dracula (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
Mean Streets (35mm)
(19:30)
Casablanca (35mm)
(19:30)
Un Coeur En Hiver (35mm)
(19:30)
The Distinguished Gentleman (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
 
4
(24th Oct)
Under Siege (70mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
Under Siege (70mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
JFK (35mm)
(19:30)
Stay Tuned (35mm)
(19:30)
Red Rock West (35mm)
(19:30)
Splitting Heirs (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
Hellraiser (35mm)
(14:30)
Hellraiser II (35mm)
(17:00)
5
(31st Oct)
Hellraiser III (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
Scent of a Woman (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves (35mm)
(19:30)
American Graffiti (35mm)
(19:30)
Man Bites Dog (35mm)
(19:30)
Medicine Man (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
 
6
(7th Nov)
Passenger 57 (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
Forever Young (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
The Untouchables (70mm)
(19:30)
Indiana Jones: Raiders of the Lost Ark (70mm)
(19:30)
The Jungle Book (35mm)
(19:30)
THE ALLNIGHTER Atm 1993 (35mm)
(21:30)
 
7
(14th Nov)
Consenting Adults (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
National Lampoon's Loaded Weapon 1 (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
The Russia House (35mm)
(19:30)
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (70mm)
(19:30)
Into the West (35mm)
(19:30)
The Vanishing (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
 
8
(21st Nov)
Alive (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
Damage (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
Outland (70mm)
(19:30)
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (70mm)
(19:30)
Altered States (70mm)
(19:30)
The Public Eye (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
The Exorcist (70mm)
(Midnight)
9
(28th Nov)
Split Second (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
Chaplin (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
The Hunt for Red October (70mm)
(19:30)
Patriot Games (70mm)
(19:30)
Mr. Nanny (35mm)
(19:30)
Peter's Friends (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
 
10
(5th Dec)
Leap of Faith (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
Toys (35mm)
(19:30, 22:30)
From Russia With Love (35mm)
(19:30)
Star Wars (70mm)
(19:30)
Candyman (35mm)
(19:30)
The Muppet Christmas Carol (35mm)
(19:30)
 

Screenings in Westwood Lecture Theatre

WeekSunday
1
(3rd Oct)
 
2
(10th Oct)
Cape Fear (16mm)
(19:30)
3
(17th Oct)
Universal Soldier (16mm)
(19:30)
4
(24th Oct)
A League of Their Own (16mm)
(19:30)
5
(31st Oct)
The Bodyguard (16mm)
(19:30)
6
(7th Nov)
Lethal Weapon 3 (16mm)
(19:30)
7
(14th Nov)
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country (16mm)
(19:30)
8
(21st Nov)
Fried Green Tomatoes at the Whistle Stop Cafe (16mm)
(19:30)
9
(28th Nov)
Wayne's World (16mm)
(19:30)
10
(5th Dec)
Hook (16mm)
(19:30)

Get the Schedule on YOUR Calendar!

By using our iCal calendar feed.

Notes

[s] = It is expected that this film will be fully subtitled. Please note only films which are expected to be fully subtitled are listed on this page. For more specific information please select the link on the film for more details.

All films shown by WSC may contain visual or audio elements which those with impaired senses may find difficult to understand. If you have a query about a specific film please contact info@warwick.film.

WSC reserves the right to refuse admission.